Admin

Our Staff

Email

Street Address
Malibu Elementary
3632 Edinburgh Drive
Virginia Beach, VA 23452

E-Mail Contacts
School Office:[email protected]
Webmaster:[email protected]

Office Hours
Monday - Friday
7:30 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Student Hours
8:40 a.m. - 3:10 p.m. (except holidays)

Phone Numbers
Voice: 757.648.3040
Fax: 757.431.4099
Clinic: 757.648.3047
Cafeteria: 757.648.3049
Library: 757.648.3060
Gym: 757.648.5251
Guidance: 757.648.3052

Office Staff

Patty Peck, Office Manager/Bookkeeper x83078
Tracy Hill, Attendance/Registrar x83041
Sue Dyson, Office Associate x83042
Amy Kelly, Technology Support Technician x83070
Megan Griffith, Perm Sub 
Cheryl Lyons, Security x55200

Clinic

Gloria Liston, RN, Nurse x83047

 

Pre-Kindergarten

Kim Silva, Room #19 Phone x55219

Stephanie Malsch Room #18 Phone x55218

               

Kindergarten

Kary Decandido, Room #5  Phone x55205

Sally Benjumea, Room #6  Phone x55206

Amy Mesiti, Room #7  Phone x55207

Tish Rendon, Room #8  Phone x55208

 

First Grade

Julie Cole, Room #3  Phone x55203

Megan Roberts, Room #4  Phone x55204

Allison Troyan, Room #9  Phone x55209

Leah Wolsh, Room #10  Phone x55210

 

Second Grade

Hannah Hopper, Room #1 Phone x55201

Katy Sanson, Room #32 Phone x55232

James Marken, Room #33 Phone x55233

 

Third Grade

Emily Simmons, Room #23 Phone x55223

Larry Burnsworth, Room #24 Phone x55224

Kim Daniels, Room #31 Phone x55231

 

Fourth Grade

Erin Simeone, Room #27 Phone x55227

Clint Cochrum, Room #28 Phone x55228

Sue Moody, Room #29   Phone x55229

 

Fifth Grade

Corinne Cornwell, Room #25 Phone x55225

Hilary Thompson, Room #26 Phone x55226

Genna Morrisette, Room #30 Phone x55230

 

Special Education

James Benn HSC,  Room #17 Phone X55217

Laura Gaither CC/EDLD , Room #2 Phone X55205

Antoinette Mirabel ECSE, Room #20 Phone x55220

Julie Perritt Pre-K, Room #20 Phone x55220

Gail Amorosso SLI, Room #13 Phone x55213

Lynne Baar SLI, Room #13 Phone x55213

Kirby Lefkowitz CC, Room #22 Phone x55222

Cassandra Griffin CC, Room #22 Phone x55222

 

Alison Lefebvre PT                          

Jill Kormanis OT               

Tracy Dobrinsky OT

                               

Specialists

Eileen Treon, ART  Room #Art Phone x55254

Nate Kinnison, MUSIC (M-W) Room #Music  Phone x55255

Andrea Boothe, MUSIC (T,F) Room #Music Phone x55255

Nancy Montgomery, LMS Room #Library Phone x83059

Dana Hand, ITS, Room #15 Phone x55215

Jordan Barbarisi, PE Room Gym Phone x55251

Bridget Buchinger, RS Room #12 Phone x55212

Sandra Whitney, GRT Room #15 ,Phone x55215

Katie Taylor, COUNSELOR Room #Counselor Phone x83052

Alison Shore, COMPLIANCE Room #COMPLIANCE Phone x83044

Jill Schmeiser, PALS Room #14 Phone x55214

Norma Arzola, ESL Room #NNR Phone x55258

Lindsey Edwards, Math Room #15  Phone x55215

Megan Francis, Psychologist Room #Conf. Phone x55242

BJ McGrath, Social Worker Room Compliance Phone x83057

Amanda Van Wagenen, Strings

                                 

Teacher Assistants

Dani Bostjancic, K Room #5 Phone x55205

Ruth Freisenbruch, K Room #6    Phone x55206

Samarah Delgadillo, K Room #7  Phone x55207

Regina Fatigate, K Room #8 Phone x55208

Jennifer York, Gen Asst. Room #14 Phone x55214

Becky Mottram, SPED Room #17 Phone x55217

Heather Ramsey, PreK Room #18 Phone x55218

Marquetta Cooper, PreK Room #19 Phone x55219

Christina Martir, ESCE Room #20 Phone x55220

Randi Barber, SPED Room #22    Phone x55222

Jaime Rankin, SPED Room #22    Phone x55222

Alyssa Lee, SPED Room #22 Phone x55222

Marilyn Anderson, LMS Asst. Room #Library Phone x83059

Cheryl Lyons, Security Security Desk Phone x55200

Blair Tucker, PE Room #Gym  Phone x55251

Max Bernstein, PE Room #Gym  Phone x55251

Domonique Moore, PE Room # Gym Phone x55251

 

Custodians

Kris Turpin, Head Day  Phone x83062

Chris Ricks Head Night  Phone x83062

Angela Morris  Phone x83062

Stephanie Worlds Phone x83062

Roy Stewart Phone x 83062

 

Cafeteria

Kim Bannon, Manager Phone x83049

Lorri James Phone x83049

Shirly Lopez Monitor Phone x83049